Calendar

For information regarding competition pricing contact: info@coredanceomaha.com

May 2nd Picture Day
June 4th and 5th Dress Rehearsal
June 6th Recital
June 8th & 9th Competition Team Auditions

For information regarding competition pricing contact: info@coredanceomaha.com

SCHEDULE

Monday

Select Level 4
4:45 – 5:45
Room 1
Ballet & Tap (Ages 5-8)
4:45 – 5:30
Room 3
Leaps and Turns Level 5
5:15 – 6:15
Room 2
Wiggles & Giggles (2-3)
5:30 – 6:00
Room 3
Leaps and Turns Level 4
5:45 – 6:45
Room 2
Ballet Level 5
6:15 – 7:15
Room 1
Preschool Ballet & Tap (3.5-5)
6:15 – 7:00
Room 3
Ballet Level 4
6:45 – 7:45
Room 1
Jazz & Hip Hop (5-8)
7:00 – 7:45
Room 3
Select Level 5
7:15 – 8:15
Room 2
Tumbling Level 4-5
8:15 – 9:00
Room 2

Tuesday

Select Level 3
4:45 – 5:45
Room 1
Wiggles & Giggles (2-3)
4:45 – 5:15
Room 3
Leaps and Turns Level 2
4:45 – 5:45
Room 2
Hip Hop Level 1
5:15 – 6:00
Room 3
Ballet Level 2
5:45 – 6:45
Room 1
Leaps and Turns Level 3
5:45 – 6:45
Room 2
Mini Company
6:00 – 7:00
Room 3
Ballet Level 3
6:45 – 7:45
Room 1
Tumbling Level 2
7:00 – 7:45
Room 2
Jazz & Hip Hop (4-5)
7:00 – 7:45
Room 3
Tumbling Level 3
7:45 – 8:30
Room 1
Beginning Pointe
7:45 – 8:30
Room 2
Lyrical (2-3)
7:45 – 8:30
Room 3

Wednesday

Tumbling Level 1
4:45 – 5:30
Room 1
Hip Hop Level 4-5
4:45 – 5:30
Room 2
Jazz & Hip Hop (3.5-5)
4:45 – 5:30
Room 3
Ballet Level 4
5:30 – 6:30
Room 1
Leaps and Turns Level 5
5:30 – 6:30
Room 2
Ballet Level 1
5:30 – 6:30
Room 3
Ballet Level 5
6:30 – 7:30
Room 1
Leaps and Turns Level 4
6:30 – 7:30
Room 2
Leaps and Turns Level 1
6:30 – 7:30
Room 3
Lyrical Level 4-5
7:30 – 8:15
Room 1
Musical Theater Level 2-3
7:30 – 8:15
Room 2
Tap Level 1
7:30 – 8:15
Room 3
Tap Level 4-5
8:15 – 9:00
Room 1

Thursday

Select Level 2
4:45 – 5:45
Room 1
Leaps and Turns Level 3
4:45 – 5:45
Room 2
Wiggles & Giggles (2-3)
5:30 – 6:00
Room 3
Ballet Level 3
5:45 – 6:45
Room 1
Leaps and Turns Level 2
5:45 – 6:45
Room 2
Preschool Ballet & Tap (3.5-5)
6:00 – 6:45
Room 3
Ballet Level 2
6:45 – 7:45
Room 1
CORE Kick Start (5-9)
6:45 – 7:45
Room 3
Boys Hip Hop
7:00 – 7:45
Room 2
Hip Hop 2-3
7:45 – 8:30
Room 1
Tap Level 2-3
7:45 – 8:30
Room 2

Friday

Hip Hop Level 1-2
4:45 – 5:30
Room 1
Wiggles & Giggles (2-3)
5:30 – 6:00
Room 3
Tumbling Level 1-2
5:30 – 6:15
Room 1
Jazz & Hip Hop (6-10)
6:15 – 7:00
Room 1

Saturday

Stretch & Strength
8:30 – 9:00
Room 1
Wiggles & Giggles (2-3)
8:30 – 9:00
Room 3
Improv
9:00 – 9:30
Room 1
Preschool Ballet & Tap (3.5-5)
9:00 – 9:45
Room 3
Company Rehearsal (8)
9:30 – 1:30
Room 1
Intermediate/Advanced Pointe
Invite Only

9:30 – 10:30
Room 2
Company Rehearsal (7)
10:00 – 1:30
Room 3
Company Rehearsal (6)
10:30 – 1:30
Room 2